Pure Essential Oils
Home | Pure Essential Oils | Technical Informations | What are Essentail Oils | Use of Essential Oils | FAQs | Contact us | Sign in

Choose language: Thai | English

Therapeutic Essential Oils
Direct from certified distilleries.


Organic Essential Oil

Quality you can trust!

Sign-in Not Success? Click Here
And try Sign-in Again.
Username:


Password:

 

New User?
[Register New Account]
Products & Services
 
 
 
 

Articles and Informations

Pure Essential Oils

Certified Organic Essential Oil

Ǵѹ


Verified by Paypal

 

 

 

rosehip oil
Conventional & Certified Organic Pure Virgin Oils - [Sort by Rank] [Name] [Price Highest - Lowest]          
FULL PRICE LIST: [Download here]
Pure Essential Oils

1. Coconut Extra Virgin (Cocos nucifera - Thailand)

Coconut oil is obtained from the cold-pressed process, the oil that is obtained has a clear appearance, no color, and a mild natural coconut aroma. It is rich in lauric acid and vitamin E, which are antioxidants in high amounts, which have properties for improving health, helping to increase disease resistance and nourishing the skin well. It is good for use in hair and scalp care, and the oil can quickly penetrate the skin, making it suitable for use in various creams or for use in oil pulling for healthy mouth care.


OUR PRICE



Pure Essential Oils

2. Olive Extra Virgin (Olea euopaea - Italy)

Olive Extra Virgin is rich in the values of olives and has a greenish clear color. It has outstanding properties when it comes to hair and scalp care. It can moisturize and nourish dry hair and scalp, making them more manageable, shiny and healthy. It can also be used as a natural treatment for hair loss, dandruff and scalp irritation. It can also be used as a body massage oil for skin nourishment and prevention of wrinkles and cracks, or to reduce itching and inflammation in various parts of the body. Additionally, it has UV protection at SPF 20.


OUR PRICE



Pure Essential Oils

3. Sesame (Sesamum indicum - Thailand)

Sesame oil has been popularly used for a long time. There are records of the benefits of this type of oil in ancient Indian and Chinese medical texts. It has anti-bacterial, anti-fungal and antiviral properties. The oil contains essential fatty acids, which have properties that can prevent the growth of cancer cells. It also contains antioxidants, which when absorbed into the skin can help reduce the risk of skin cancer, control the growth of normal cells, and be used in massages to make the skin soft and reduce wrinkles caused by aging.


OUR PRICE



Pure Essential Oils

4. Pumpkin Seed (Cucurbita pepo - France)

in addition to its benefits in preventing diseases such as digestive system, symptoms of menopause, is also good for skin care. Its orange-red oil is suitable for all skin types and is rich in gamma-linolenic acid, vitamin E, vitamin B, and antioxidants. It helps to rejuvenate the skin, nourish cells, and is particularly good for those with dry or skin problems such as eczema. In addition, it is also beneficial for strengthening the hair, preventing hair loss, and promoting hair growth, making it a great choice for those with dry or damaged hair.


OUR PRICE



Pure Essential Oils

5. Hazelnut (Corylus avellana - France)

Hazelnut oil is suitable for use as a skincare product, it has properties that cleanse, tighten the skin and reduce problems of dirtiness on the face that causes acne effectively. It is also rich in vitamin E, which has properties that help reduce wrinkles and fine lines, both from dark spots, scars and wrinkles caused by aging. It is a good moisturizer that increases the elasticity of the skin and makes the skin more firm. In addition to skincare, it can also be used to nourish and strengthen the hair. It is also suitable for use on all skin types.


OUR PRICE



Pure Essential Oils

6. Tamanu (Calophyllum inophyllum - India)

Tamanu oil is a rich, deep color that soothes the skin and helps to relieve irritations and healing from sunburn. It is hydrating, and it also helps regenerate skin cells. Research shows that the oil is a strong anti-inflammatory. It is useful for the treatment of rheumatism, eczema and inflammatory skin conditions. The oil has been used for its ability to help heal cuts and wounds while acting as a germicide to prevent infection due to its significant antimicrobial, antibacterial and anti-fungal properties. Also helps clear acne and fade acne scars.


OUR PRICE



Pure Essential Oils

7. Apricot Kernel Virgin (Prunus armeniaca - Middle East)

We source our organic apricot kernels from a beautiful, pollution-free environment and very wild part of the Middle East valley. Apricot kernel oil spreads well and is easily absorbed by the skin, leaving it feeling soft and smooth. Rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, B17 and E it enhances skin elasticity. A stable and mild oil, it is especially good for sensitive and dry skin. It is widely used in cosmetics such as massage oils and lip balms, as well as soothing and anti-wrinkle products. Our Apricot Kernels Oil is certified organic.


OUR PRICE



Pure Essential Oils

8. Black Seed (Nigella sativa - Turkey)

Black Seeds have a particularly long history used. It contain over 100 natural compounds such as thymoquinone, beta-sitosterol, fatty acids, protein, vitamins, folic acid and minerals. The oil has very effective uses in the treatment of diseases related to the respiratory system: including asthma, bronchitis, rheumatism and cold symptoms. It helps calm the nervous system, quells colic pain, stimulates urine production, helps treat pertussis, improves digestion and helps prevent and lower high blood pressure. It's also strengthen and bring luster to hair and nails.


OUR PRICE



Pure Essential Oils

9. Jojoba Golden (Simmondsia chinensis - France)

Jojoba oil has chemical structure closely to the sebum oil produced naturally by human skin. It is widely used as a moisturiser for both skin and hair. Known for its soothing properties it is typically used in beauty products for all skin types but mainly for dry-skin products. It is quickly absorbed into the skin, leaving the skin feeling soft and smooth. It has also been used in anti-acne products thanks to its ability to break down sebum in plugged up pores. This oil is also use for soothing skin irritations and treating sores, cuts, bruises and burns.


OUR PRICE



Pure Essential Oils

10. Avocado Virgin (Persea gratissima - England)

Avocado oil is semi fatty oil rich in vitamins. It is high in vitamins D, E & B5, but also contains various minerals, sterols & lecithin. The oil has a very high monounsaturated level of up to 80% meaning it is high in Omega 7 & 9. It is a useful, penetrating nutrient for dry skin and eczema and is well known for its nourishing, soften, healing, regenerating and protecting qualities for damaged or sensitive skin. It is commonly used in creams, lotions, body butters, sun care products, hair oils and lip balms. The oil nearly does not oxidize.


OUR PRICE



Pure Essential Oils

11. Cherry Seed (Prunus cerasus - Turkey)

Cherry has widely been referred to as a super-fruit thanks to its documented anti-oxidant activity. The oil is used locally as a natural moisturiser thought to revitalise and regenerate the skin by clearing dead skin cells and hydrating the epidermis. Known for its vitamin A and E content as well as containing a high level of alpha-eleostearic acid, an 18:3 highly unsaturated acid rarely seen in vegetable oils, why not try sour cherry kernel oil in moisturising creams and lip balms as well as anti-ageing ranges.


OUR PRICE



Pure Essential Oils

12. Grapeseed Virgin (Vitis vinifera - South Africa)

Unlike other Grapeseed Oil in current market. This is Certified Organic Grapeseed Extra Virgin Oil from South African vineyard. The cold-pressed oil has golden-green color with delicious taste and delightful complex aroma. The oil is rich in linoleic acid, high level of antioxidants (OPCs) and vitamin E that has wonderful regenerative and moisturizing properties and used as an all-over skin moisturizer, it is known to reduce the appearance of stretch marks and supporting the cell membranes. This oil is highly recommend.


OUR PRICE



Pure Essential Oils

13. Jojoba Organic (Simmondsia chinensis - France)

Jojoba oil has chemical structure closely to the sebum oil produced naturally by human skin. It is widely used as a moisturiser for both skin and hair. Known for its soothing properties it is typically used in beauty products for all skin types but mainly for dry-skin products. It is quickly absorbed into the skin, leaving the skin feeling soft and smooth. It has also been used in anti-acne products thanks to its ability to break down sebum in plugged up pores. This oil is also use for soothing skin irritations and treating sores, cuts, bruises and burns.


OUR PRICE



Pure Essential Oils

14. Moringa Organic (Moringa oleifera - India)

Moringa oil is well known that most of the antioxidants and free radical neutralizers with excellent skin smoothing properties that have been used in cosmetic compositions for anti aging benefits as they are absorbed quickly into deeper layers of skin. It is a very stable carrier which is highly nutritious to the skin and similar in composition to olive oil but much lighter. It also has nourishing and emollient properties giving it benefits for use in skin and hair care products. This is ideal oil for use in skincare, hair care, soap and massage products.


OUR PRICE



Pure Essential Oils

15. Argan (Argania spinosa - Morocco)

Argan oil is a rich source of natural ingredients that is good for the skin, nail and hair care. This oil has Vitamin E, carotenoids, polyphenols and Squalene to support antioxidants and anti-aging properties that prevent wrinkles, guard against drying, loss of elasticity and enhance the skins natural moisture, as well as protect skins from cancer. Its antiseptic and bactericide properties protects skin from infections that is suitable to cure acne and scar, also scalp and hair problem. Our Argan oil is certified organic by USDA.


OUR PRICE



Pure Essential Oils

16. Argan Deodorized (Argania spinosa - Morocco)

Argan oil is a rich source of natural ingredients that is good for the skin, nail and hair care. This oil has Vitamin E, carotenoids, polyphenols and Squalene to support antioxidants and anti-aging properties that prevent wrinkles, guard against drying, loss of elasticity and enhance the skins natural moisture, as well as protect skins from cancer. Its antiseptic and bactericide properties protects skin from infections that is suitable to cure acne and scar, also scalp and hair problem. Our Argan oil is certified organic by USDA.


OUR PRICE



Pure Essential Oils

17. Black Seed Organic (Nigella sativa - Egypt)

Black Seeds have a particularly long history used. It contain over 100 natural compounds such as thymoquinone, beta-sitosterol, fatty acids, protein, vitamins, folic acid and minerals. The oil has very effective uses in the treatment of diseases related to the respiratory system: including asthma, bronchitis, rheumatism and cold symptoms. It helps calm the nervous system, quells colic pain, stimulates urine production, helps treat pertussis, improves digestion and helps prevent and lower high blood pressure. It's also strengthen and bring luster to hair and nails.


OUR PRICE



Pure Essential Oils

18. Borage (Borago officinalis - France)

Borage oil has benefits for the body as it contains gamma-linolenic acid (GLA), an important ingredient in creating beneficial substances, helps maintain the balance of cell function, especially in relation to the menstrual cycle of women (PMS), reduce abnormal conditions, and also help nourish the skin, prevent deterioration of skin condition, reduce wrinkles and fine lines, help reduce skin irritation, nourish the skin to make it look fresh. Borage oil does not need to be used at 100%, by using only 5-10% in other types of carrier oils.


OUR PRICE



Pure Essential Oils

19. Moringa (Moringa oleifera - Kenya)

Moringa oil is well known that most of the antioxidants and free radical neutralizers with excellent skin smoothing properties that have been used in cosmetic compositions for anti aging benefits as they are absorbed quickly into deeper layers of skin. It is a very stable carrier which is highly nutritious to the skin and similar in composition to olive oil but much lighter. It also has nourishing and emollient properties giving it benefits for use in skin and hair care products. This is ideal oil for use in skincare, hair care, soap and massage products.


OUR PRICE



Pure Essential Oils

20. Rosehip Extra Virgin (Rosa rubiginosa - South Africa)

Rosehip seed oil is a natural product that helps to deminish the appearance of scars, stretch marks, wrinkles and acne spots. The oil contains Vitamin A, which helps to delay the effects of skin aging, assists with cell regeneration, and promotes collagen and elastin levels to increase. This results in firmer, smoother, and more youthful skin with greater elasticity. Rosehip seed oil also contains a high amount of essential fatty acids and Vitamin E, which further promotes healthy skin. Our Rosehip Extra Virgin oil is Certified Organic to ensure the best quality.


OUR PRICE



Pure Essential Oils

21. Pomegranate Virgin (Punica grantaum - Turkey)

Pomegranate seed oil has high levels of anti-oxidant activity due to its unique conjugated fatty acids, punicic acid, that has chemical structure shares features with beta-carotene, a well known antioxidant. This makes it a valuable natural stabilizer for cosmetic formulations. It has been also used for medication in skin problems such as eczema, dry skin and sunburn. The oil ease muscular pains, aches and reduce swelling, helps to ease certain menopausal symptoms such as vaginal dryness, diminished libido, night sweats, hot flashes and mood swings.


OUR PRICE



Pure Essential Oils

22. Raspberry Seed (Rubus idaeus - Chile)

This oil is one of those luxurious, sweet and attractive sounding oils. It has high content of Vitamin E and Carotenoids which are strong antioxidants, help to reduce skin damage and mops up free radicals that contribute skin to skin-aging and protect the health of our skin. The oil inhibit UV damage, heal the skin barrier and stimulate cell repair. The oil has effective cell regeneration properties that promotes wound healing and fade the scars. This is also the best skin care oil for eczema, itchy or irritated skin problem. Ideal for dry, damaged or aging skin.


OUR PRICE



Pure Essential Oils

23. Sea Buckthorn (Hippophae rhamnoides - China)

Sea Buckthorn Oil has very impressive nutritional profile. It contains over 190 phytonutrients, vitamin A, C, E, minerals, beta-carotene, amino acids and essential fatty acids. It has a long history of use in folk medicine and is well-known today for its healing and rejuvenating effects on the skin. When used topically, it's a great natural cleanser and exfoliator. It can also help heal burns, cuts, wounds, sunburn, rashes, and other types of skin damage. Using the daily helps slow down the signs of aging by nourishing the tissues in your skin and body.


OUR PRICE




Home | Pure Essential Oils | Certificate of Analysis | What are Essential Oils | Use of Essential Oils | About Us

 visa  mastercard  paypal

Copyright © 2023 BOTANICESSENCE.COM All Rights Reserved.

Contact Tel. +66 (0) 87 974 1994 | Line @botanicessence | E-mail: botanicessence@yahoo.com